Shield AI logo
Shield AI

Business Development Lead - Ukraine

Operations Live nowInternationalKyiv, International

Posted October 1, 2026

Opens Shield AI's application site in a new tab.

AI can complete this application for you — tracked in My Applications.

Job facts

Company
Shield AI
Location
Kyiv, International
Role area
Operations
Country
International
Posted
October 1, 2026
Surfaced on AllRoles
October 21, 2026
Status
Live

About this role

Shield AI is a venture-backed defense-tech company with the mission of protecting service members and civilians with intelligent systems. Its products include Hivemind autonomy software, V-BAT and X-BAT aircraft, and Aechelon simulation and synthetic reality technologies. With offices and facilities across the U.S., Europe, the Middle East, and Asia-Pacific, Shield AI’s technology actively supports operations worldwide. For more information, visit www.shield.ai. Follow Shield AI on LinkedIn, X, Instagram, and YouTube.  Shield AI is seeking a Business Development Lead - Ukraine to drive strategic defence market expansion and capture activities. This individual will lead customer engagement efforts, shape and capture new business opportunities, and strengthen Shield AI’s position across government, military, and industrial stakeholders.  As a key member of the international growth team, the Capture Manager will represent Shield AI’s autonomy and aircraft portfolio, including V-BAT, X-BAT, ViDAR-enabled ISR capabilities, and Hivemind autonomy software across customer engagements, operational demonstrations, strategic partnerships, and competitive pursuits.  This role combines strategic capture management, defence business development, customer engagement, and district growth initiatives. The ideal candidate is a highly motivated and mission-driven professional with deep knowledge of defence acquisition environments, strong district relationships, and the ability to operate independently in a fast-paced and high-growth environment.  The Capture Manager will play a critical role in identifying and shaping opportunities, building sales pipeline, and support executing those to drive long-term growth and operational impact for Shield AI across the district. 

Description provided by Shield AI via its job board.

More roles at Shield AI

All Shield AI roles

Similar roles live right now