Salmon Group logo
Salmon Group

Admin Assistant/messenger

Operations Live nowInternationalMandaluyong, International

Posted October 13, 2026

Opens Salmon Group's application site in a new tab.

AI can complete this application for you — tracked in My Applications.

Job facts

Company
Salmon Group
Location
Mandaluyong, International
Role area
Operations
Country
International
Posted
October 13, 2026
Surfaced on AllRoles
October 22, 2026
Status
Live

About this role

Position Summary The role involves collecting and delivering company documents, assisting in document filing, notarization, and archiving, as well as supporting daily office operational needs including procurement of office supplies and other administrative errands. This position requires a highly organized, dependable, and proactive individual who is willing to do fieldwork and handle time-sensitive tasks efficiently. Key Responsibilities Liaison & Fieldwork Duties Collect, deliver, and process company documents within Greater Metro Manila. Coordinate with government agencies, business partners, notary offices, banks, dealers, and service providers as needed. Handle document submissions, pickups, and follow-ups. Ensure timely and secure handling of confidential documents. Administrative Support Assist the Administrative Officer in daily administrative tasks. Organize, file, and maintain physical and digital company records. Assist in document notarization and ensure completeness of required paperwork. Support document archiving and records management processes. Prepare and maintain logs for incoming and outgoing documents. Office Support & Procurement Purchase office supplies and other company needs as requested. Monitor inventory of office supplies and report replenishment requirements. Assist in maintaining cleanliness and organization of office files and storage areas. Support operational and administrative activities as assigned. General Responsibilities Perform messenger-related and administrative errands. Maintain professionalism when dealing with external partners and agencies. Ensure compliance with company policies and procedures. Perform other duties assigned by management.

Description provided by Salmon Group via its job board.

More roles at Salmon Group

All Salmon Group roles

Similar roles live right now