APTURA Group logo
APTURA Group

PowerPoint Contributor - Consulting and Strategy

Operations Live nowEuropeEurope

Posted September 28, 2026

Opens APTURA Group's application site in a new tab.

AI can complete this application for you — tracked in My Applications.

Job facts

Company
APTURA Group
Location
Europe
Role area
Operations
Country
Europe
Posted
September 28, 2026
Surfaced on AllRoles
October 22, 2026
Status
Live

About this role

Aptura is looking for contributors with experience creating consulting and strategy presentations. You will turn realistic PowerPoint workflows into well-defined tasks and explain how a reviewer can check the finished presentation. What you will do - Develop presentation tasks grounded in strategy, consulting, operating-model, market or business-review work. - Describe one precise outcome: a focused slide edit, completion of a template, a presentation built from supplied sources, or an update using new-period information. - Supply the source material needed to complete the task and a concise set of objective checks for the output. - Check structure, visual hierarchy, charts, tables and consistency with the supplied sources and template. - Revise submissions in response to reviewer feedback. What we are looking for - Practical experience building or updating consulting or strategy presentations in PowerPoint. - The ability to organise complex information into clear slides. - Clear written English, attention to detail and precise instructions. - Reliable availability and responsiveness to feedback. Tasks focus on producing editable PowerPoint outputs from the information provided. They should be self-contained rather than depend on open-ended research or unstated analysis. Prompts, evaluation criteria and input materials must be human-authored. Only use material you are authorised to share; do not submit confidential employer or client information. To apply, share your relevant background, PowerPoint experience, available start date and weekly availability. The selection process includes a task proposal and review. Contributors with strong review experience may also indicate interest in reviewing work.

Description provided by APTURA Group via its job board.

More roles at APTURA Group

All APTURA Group roles

Similar roles live right now